Who is coming to the Conductors Guild's
International Conference -
Montreal, February 5-7, 2020? 

(Yes!  Registrations are still available!)

Patricia Abbott

Phil Aguglia

Kevork Andonian

Serge Arcuri

Arthur Arnold

Roï Azoulay

Louis Babin

Lorraine Vaillancourt

Luce Beaudet

Jessica Bejarano

Claudia Berardi

Christopher Blair

Danielle Boucher

Walter Boudreau

Marc-Andre Bougie

Tim Brady

David Briskin

Boris Brott

Davis Brown

Stacey Brown

Heather Buchman

Rachele Buriassi

Alexander Cannon

Katherine Carleton

Annick Paticia Carriere

Mark Cavanaugh

Éric Champagne

Trudy Chan

Jeffrey Chow

Peter Cokkinias

Daniel Constantineau

Marilyn Croteau Chalk

Jeremy Cuebas

Liane Curtis

Stephen Czarkowski

Christopher Deacon

Roddy Doble

Jean R.  Dupré

Michael Edward

John Farrer

Nell Flanders

Charles-Eric Fontaine

Emmanuel  Fratianni

Claudine Gamache

Nicolas Gilbert

Nicolas Gilbert

John Gingrich

Marvin Goldstein

Maxime Goulet

Michael Griffith

Kelley Hart

Chad Heltzel

Claire Hillard

Meri Beth Hillard

Beth Holub

Silas Huff

Isaac Hutton -Thelma Robinson Award Recipient

Airat Ichmouratov

Weston Jennings

Albert C. Johnston, III

Vanessa Joy

Steven Karidoyanes

Ben Kepes

Iman Khosrowpour

Ji Yeon Kim

Hank Knox

Thomas Kociela

Yutaka Kono

Peter Kozma

Lawrence Kursar

Jacques Lacombe

Véronique Lacroix

Stephane Laforest

Manon Lafrance

Genevieve Leclair

Wilbur Lin

Danielle Lisboa

Shelley Livingston

Kit Yu Lo

Renaud Madore

Diane Maleski

Claire Marchand

Léa Moisan-Poirier

Philip Morehead

Patricia Morehead

Lee Musiker

Pianist Nada

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Alejandra Odgers

Kira Omelchenko

Ian Passmore

Mariane Patenaude

Marie-Ève  Piché

Stéphane Potvin

Julien Proulx

Debbie Richman

Lucas Richman

David Robertson - via Skype from Prague

John Gordon Ross

Dominique Royem

Janna Sailor

Barbara Scales

Lyn Schenbeck

Lawrence Schenbeck

Elianne Schiedmayer

Kate Tamarkin

Long-Tao Tang

Camilo Tellez

Markand Thakar

John Walker

Julius Williams


Exhibitors and Advertisers will include -
Claudia Berardi - Agence Station Bleue
Annick Paticia Carriere - Agence Station Bleue
Elianne Schiedmayer - Schiedmayer Celeste
Trudy  Chan - Black Tea Music
Beth Holub - Black Tea Music
Barbara Scales - Latitude45 Arts Promotion
Arthur Arnold - Latitude45 Arts Promotion
Lawrence Kursar - Gingerbread Boy in Concert
Debbie Richman - LeDor Publishing
Davis Brown - Gusthold Music Publisher
ASCAP
Christopher Blair - Akustiks
Phil Aguglia - PaGu Batons
John Walker - Cayambis Music
Albert C. Johnston, III - Albert  C.Johnston, Jr. Composer

With very special thanks to AKUSTIKS and Christopher Blair 
for sponsoring this year's Conference Luncheon!